things that are wrong with where I live and things that I didn’t really appreciate when I actually had them [aka do i live in a fucking cage?]

October 3, 2009 § Leave a comment

cage

the buses are smelly; not only the buses but the people on the buses. and they also come every like, 20 minutes. under the bloody sun, that ain’t cool at all.

the music is strange. it’s also, like, at least a year behind. what you listen now on the radio won’t hit where I live till like, 2010 spring. it’s like that awesome fashion trend that came in a little too late.

starbucks isn’t the same. and you know that shit means a lot. you can measure a culture and a country’s growth by the way its starbucks functions [true story]. i mean, seriously, how long do i have to wait for a fucking triple grande non fat latte? and also, where the fuck are your damn marble loafs?

speaking of music and starbucks, where is the free music of the day shit? it’s already way too hard and risky to download music illegally, so fucking give me some good shit to survive, right? i miss the damn strange noises coming out from coffee shops in the states, and the strange people that listen to the strange noises. now all i hear is the same crap that plays on the radio, and this isn’t the good crap that i was talking about-previously.

product placement. there are too many commercials in between shows, and we ain’t got tivo and shit, so fucking do your hour commercials through your damn shows. fucking a.

drive thru. no, you won’t understand.

refills. especially those for big glasses.

h&m. srsly.

Keggers. fuck yeah.

A show there and a show here. There is a show in my pants, and y’all are invited.

Tap fucking water.

FAST FAST FAST MONEY MONEY MONEY SEX SEX SEX FAME FAME FAME.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading things that are wrong with where I live and things that I didn’t really appreciate when I actually had them [aka do i live in a fucking cage?] at Epic As Fuck..

meta

%d bloggers like this: